Action IDs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Gamester17 No edit summary |
CastagnaIT (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(99 intermediate revisions by 26 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<section begin="Action IDs" /> | |||
;Main actions | |||
{| class="prettytable sort sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Action | |||
! Description | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>Left</code> || Move left off a control. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>Right</code> || Move right off a control. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>Up</code> || Move up off a control. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>Down</code> || Move down off a control. | ||
|- | |||
|- | | <code>Select</code> || Select a button, or an item from a list of thumb view. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>Enter</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_ENTER) Not sure about all areas, but on some windows this will be the same as the "done" on screen button. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>PageUp</code> || Scroll up on page in a list, thumb, or text view. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>PageDown</code> || Scroll down on page in a list, thumb, or text view. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>Highlight</code> || Highlight an item in a list or thumb view. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>ParentDir</code> || Go up a folder to the parent folder. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>PreviousMenu</code> || Go back to the previous menu screen. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>Back</code> || Go back in navigation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Info</code> || Show the information about the currently highlighted item, or currently playing item. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>Pause</code> || Pause the currently playing item. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>Stop</code> || Stop the currently playing item. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>SkipNext</code> || Skip to next video in playlist. If no playlist, then skip to next chapter in video. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>SkipPrevious</code> || Skip to previous video in playlist. If no playlist, then skip to previous chapter in video. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>FullScreen</code> || Toggles full-screen content playback (either visualisation or video playback) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>togglefullscreen</code> || Changes whether the app is displayed full-screen or windowed (on windowing OSs) | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>AspectRatio</code> || Toggle through the various aspect ratio modes (Normal is the preferred option). | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>StepForward</code> || Step forward 30 seconds in a video. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>StepBack</code> || Step back 30 seconds in a video. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>BigStepForward</code> || Step forward 10 minutes in video. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>BigStepBack</code> || Step back 10 minutes in video. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>SmallStepBack</code> || Step back 7 seconds in the current video. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>Seek(''##'')</code> || A definable seek action, where <code>''##''</code> is a number of seconds. For example, to make a seek action that goes forward 25 seconds use <code>Seek(25)</code>, and to make a seek action that goes back 36 seconds use <code>Seek(-36)</code>. '''(v15 Isengard addition)''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>ChapterOrBigStepForward</code> || Go to to next chapter in video. If no chapters, then step forward 10 minutes in video. '''(v13 Gotham addition)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>ChapterOrBigStepBack</code> || Go to previous chapter in video, If no chapters, then step back 10 minutes in video. '''(v13 Gotham addition)''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>NextScene</code> || Go to next scene that is marked in an [[Edit_decision_list]] file. | ||
| | |- | ||
| <code>PreviousScene</code> || Go to previous scene that is marked in an [[Edit_decision_list]] file. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>OSD</code> || Toggles the OSD (On Screen Display) while playing an item. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>PlayDVD</code> || Start playing a DVD (goes to the DVD menu) | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>ShowVideoMenu</code> || Go to the DVD Video menu when playing a DVD. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>ShowSubtitles</code> || Toggles whether subtitles are shown or not. | ||
|- | |||
|- | | <code>NextSubtitle</code> || Change to the next subtitle language, if there is more than one. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>SubtitleShiftUp</code> || Move subtitles up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>SubtitleShiftDown</code> || Move subtitles down | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>SubtitleAlign</code> || Subtitle position control | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>CodecInfo</code> || Show codec information about the currently playing item (during video or visualisation playback) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>NextPicture</code> || Move to the next picture in a slideshow. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>PreviousPicture</code> || Move to the previous picture in a slideshow. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>ZoomOut</code> || Used in picture, slideshow or video fullscreen to zoom out of the current image/video. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>ZoomIn</code> || Used in picture, slideshow or video fullscreen to zoom in to the current image/video. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>IncreasePAR</code> || Used in video fullscreen to increase the pixel aspect ratio (stretch). | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>DecreasePAR</code> || Used in video fullscreen to decrease the pixel aspect ratio (stretch). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Queue</code> || Queue the item to the current playlist | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>PlayNext</code> || Queue the item to the next position in the current playlist | ||
|- | |||
| <code>Filter</code> || Opens the mediafilter dialog in the video and musiclibrary. Used in the [[Advanced_library_filtering|advanced filter]] for the video library. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>Playlist</code> || Toggle to playlist view from My Music or My Videos | |||
|- | |||
|- | | <code>ZoomNormal</code> || Normal (fullscreen) viewing in My Pictures | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>ZoomLevel1</code> || Zoom to 120% in My Pictures | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>ZoomLevel2</code> || Zoom to 150% in My Pictures | ||
|- | |||
|- | | <code>ZoomLevel3</code> || Zoom to 200% in My Pictures | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>ZoomLevel4</code> || Zoom to 280% in My Pictures | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>ZoomLevel5</code> || Zoom to 400% in My Pictures | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>ZoomLevel6</code> || Zoom to 600% in My Pictures | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>ZoomLevel7</code> || Zoom to 900% in My Pictures | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>ZoomLevel8</code> || Zoom to 1350% in My Pictures | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>ZoomLevel9</code> || Zoom to 2000% in My Pictures | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>NextCalibration</code> || Used in Video + GUI calibration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>ResetCalibration</code> || Used in Video + GUI calibration | ||
|- | |||
|- | | <code>AnalogMove</code> || Move in the calibration screens, and while zoomed in My Pictures. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>Rotate</code> || Rotate a picture in My Pictures | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>rotateccw</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_ROTATE_PICTURE_CCW) | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>Close</code> || Used to close a dialog | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>subtitledelay</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_SUBTITLE_DELAY) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>SubtitleDelayMinus</code> || Decrease the delay amount of subtitles (use if subtitles are displaying too late) | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>SubtitleDelayPlus</code> || Increase the delay amount of subtitles (use if subtitles are displaying too early) | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>audiodelay</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_AUDIO_DELAY) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>AudioDelayMinus</code> || Decrease the delay amount of audio (use if audio is being heard too early) | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>AudioDelayPlus</code> || Increase the delay amount of audio (use if audio is being heard too late) | ||
|- | |||
| <code>AudioNextLanguage</code> || Change to the next audio track in a video with multiple audio tracks. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>NextResolution</code> || Used in Video calibration | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Number''<0-9>''</code> || Used to input the number 0 through 9 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>FastForward</code> || Toggle the fastforward speed between normal play, 2x, 4x, 8x, 16x, and 32x. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>Rewind</code> || Toggle the rewind speed between normal play, 2x, 4x, 8x, 16x, and 32x. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Play</code> || Play the selected item (or folder of items). | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>PlayPause</code> || Play the selected item (or folder of items). Will also pause media when something is already playing. | ||
| | |- | ||
| <code>Delete</code> || Used in My Files to delete a file. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>Copy</code> || Used in My Files to copy a file. | |||
|- | |||
|- | | <code>Move</code> || Used in My Files to move a file. | ||
| | |- | ||
| <code>Rename</code> || Used in My Files to rename a file. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>HideSubmenu</code> || <depreciated> | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>Screenshot</code> || Take a screenshot of the current screen. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>Reboot</code> || Reboot | ||
| | |- | ||
| <code>ShutDown()</code> || Shutdown and power off | |||
|- | |||
| <code>VolumeUp</code> || Increase the volume of playback. | |||
|- | |||
| | | <code>VolumeDown</code> || Decrease the volume of playback. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>Mute</code> || Mute the volume. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>volampup</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_VOLAMP_UP) | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>volampdown</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_VOLAMP_DOWN) | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>audiotoggledigital</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_TOGGLE_DIGITAL_ANALOG) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>BackSpace</code> || Used in the virtual keyboards to delete one letter. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>ScrollUp</code> || Variable speed scroll up for analog keys (stick or triggers) | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>ScrollDown</code> || Variable speed scroll down for analog keys (stick or triggers) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>AnalogFastForward</code> || Variable speed fast forward for analog keys (stick or triggers) | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>AnalogRewind</code> || Variable speed rewind for analog keys (stick or triggers) | ||
| | |- | ||
| <code>AnalogSeekForward</code> || Variable speed seeking for analog keys (stick or triggers) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>AnalogSeekBack</code> || Variable speed seeking for analog keys (stick or triggers) | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>MoveItemUp</code> || Used to rearrange playlists | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>MoveItemDown</code> || Used to rearrange playlists | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Menu</code> || Focus the menu control (e.g. sidebar in confluence) which is specified by the skin in different windows (e.g. Movies, Music, PVR etc.) '''(v16 Jarvis addition)''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>ContextMenu</code> || Pops up a contextual menu | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>Shift</code> || Used in Virtual Keyboard to switch to upper or lower case letters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Symbols</code> || Used in Virtual Keyboard to switch to or from symbols mode | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>CursorLeft</code> || Used in Virtual Keyboard to move the current cursor point to the left | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>CursorRight</code> || Used in Virtual Keyboard to move the current cursor point to the right | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>ShowTime</code> || Used to show the current play time in music + video playback | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>visualisationpresetlist</code> || Shows the visualisation preset list | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>ShowPreset</code> || Shows the current visualisation preset (milkdrop/spectrum) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>NextPreset</code> || Next visualisation preset | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | <code>PreviousPreset</code> || Previous visualisation preset | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <code>LockPreset</code> || Lock the current visualisation preset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>RandomPreset</code> || Switch to a new random preset | |||
|- | |||
| <code>IncreaseRating</code> || Used to increase track rating in full screen playback (press info on track and use pageplus on keyboard/remote | |||
|- | |||
| <code>DecreaseRating</code> || Used to decrease track rating in full screen playback (press info on track and use pageminus on keyboard/remote | |||
|- | |||
| <code>ToggleWatched</code> || Toggles watched/unwatched status for Videos | |||
|- | |||
| <code>NextLetter</code> || Move to the next letter in a list or thumb panel. Note that SHIFT-B on the keyboard will take you to the B's. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>PrevLetter</code> || Move to the previous letter in a list or thumb panel. Note that SHIFT-Z on the keyboard will take you to the Z's. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>JumpSMS''<2-9>''</code> || Jump through a list using SMS-style input (eg press 2 twice to jump to the B's.) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>FilterSMS''<2-9>''</code> || Filter a list in music or videos using SMS-style input. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>verticalshiftup</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_VSHIFT_UP) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>verticalshiftdown</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_VSHIFT_DOWN) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>scanitem</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_SCAN_ITEM) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>reloadkeymaps</code> || Reload keymap, loading any changes made to the keymap since started up. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>increasevisrating</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_VIS_RATE_PRESET_PLUS) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>decreasevisrating</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_VIS_RATE_PRESET_MINUS) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>firstpage</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_FIRST_PAGE) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>lastpage</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_LAST_PAGE) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>guiprofile</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_GUIPROFILE_BEGIN) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>red</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_TELETEXT_RED) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>green</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_TELETEXT_GREEN) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>yellow</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_TELETEXT_YELLOW) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>blue</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_TELETEXT_BLUE) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>CreateBookmark</code> || Creates a bookmark of the currently playing Video '''(v13 Gotham addition)''' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>CreatEpisodeBookmark</code> || Creates an episode bookmark of the currently playing multi-episode file (e.g. S01E01E02). An episode bookmark specifies the end of the one and the begin of the other episode '''(v13 Gotham addition)''' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>NextChannelGroup</code> || [[PVR]] Goes to the next channel group when using live TV. Works only within PVR windows + channel osd. '''(v13 Gotham addition)''' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>PreviousChannelGroup</code> || [[PVR]] Goes to the previous channel group when using live TV. Works only within PVR windows + channel osd. '''(v13 Gotham addition)''' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>ChannelUp</code> || [[PVR]] Used to switch up to the next channel. Works only if you playback TV or radio '''(v13 Gotham addition)''' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>ChannelDown</code> || [[PVR]] Used to switch down to the previous channel. Works only if you playback TV or radio'''(v13 Gotham addition)''' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>PlayPvr</code> || [[PVR]] Starts playback a TV or radio channel depends on the last played channel. '''(v13 Gotham addition)''' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>PlayPvrTV</code> || [[PVR]] Starts playback a TV channel. Will playback the last played channel if available. '''(v13 Gotham addition)''' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>PlayPvrRadio</code> || [[PVR]] Starts playback a radio channel. Will playback the last played channel if available. '''(v13 Gotham addition)''' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>Record</code> || [[PVR]] record current playing channel or selected item in windows like EPG '''(v13 Gotham addition)''' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>StereoMode</code> || Toggle 3D/Stereoscopic mode '''(v13 Gotham addition)''' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>ToggleStereoMode</code> || Toggle 3D/Stereoscopic mode '''(v13 Gotham addition)''' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>SwitchPlayer</code> || Select player to use, such as internal (DVDPlayer/PAPlayer), UPnP "play using" targets, external players. '''(v13 Gotham addition)''' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>UpdateLibrary(video)</code> || Update Movie/TV-Show library (only tested with v13 Gotham addition). | |||
|- | |||
| <code>SetRating</code> || For use when playing music. Will pop-up a 1-10 userrating select dialog, to rate the currently playing song. '''(v17 Krypton addition)''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
;Other | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
{| class=" | ! Action | ||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| <code>noop</code> || No action. Used to specifically disable a key. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<section end="Action IDs" /> | |||
== Removed action IDs == | |||
* <code>PresetList</code> - replaced with <code>visualisationpresetlist</code> in a previous version (unknown?) | |||
=== | == See also == | ||
* [[Keymaps]] | |||
* [[Window IDs]] | |||
* [[Built-in scripting]] | |||
{{Isengard updated}} | |||
[[Category:Remotes]] | |||
[[Category:Skin development]] | |||
[[ | |||
[[ |
Latest revision as of 15:58, 16 March 2022
- Main actions
Action | Description |
---|---|
Left |
Move left off a control. |
Right |
Move right off a control. |
Up |
Move up off a control. |
Down |
Move down off a control. |
Select |
Select a button, or an item from a list of thumb view. |
Enter |
? (ACTION_ENTER) Not sure about all areas, but on some windows this will be the same as the "done" on screen button. |
PageUp |
Scroll up on page in a list, thumb, or text view. |
PageDown |
Scroll down on page in a list, thumb, or text view. |
Highlight |
Highlight an item in a list or thumb view. |
ParentDir |
Go up a folder to the parent folder. |
PreviousMenu |
Go back to the previous menu screen. |
Back |
Go back in navigation. |
Info |
Show the information about the currently highlighted item, or currently playing item. |
Pause |
Pause the currently playing item. |
Stop |
Stop the currently playing item. |
SkipNext |
Skip to next video in playlist. If no playlist, then skip to next chapter in video. |
SkipPrevious |
Skip to previous video in playlist. If no playlist, then skip to previous chapter in video. |
FullScreen |
Toggles full-screen content playback (either visualisation or video playback) |
togglefullscreen |
Changes whether the app is displayed full-screen or windowed (on windowing OSs) |
AspectRatio |
Toggle through the various aspect ratio modes (Normal is the preferred option). |
StepForward |
Step forward 30 seconds in a video. |
StepBack |
Step back 30 seconds in a video. |
BigStepForward |
Step forward 10 minutes in video. |
BigStepBack |
Step back 10 minutes in video. |
SmallStepBack |
Step back 7 seconds in the current video. |
Seek(##) |
A definable seek action, where ## is a number of seconds. For example, to make a seek action that goes forward 25 seconds use Seek(25) , and to make a seek action that goes back 36 seconds use Seek(-36) . (v15 Isengard addition)
|
ChapterOrBigStepForward |
Go to to next chapter in video. If no chapters, then step forward 10 minutes in video. (v13 Gotham addition) |
ChapterOrBigStepBack |
Go to previous chapter in video, If no chapters, then step back 10 minutes in video. (v13 Gotham addition) |
NextScene |
Go to next scene that is marked in an Edit_decision_list file. |
PreviousScene |
Go to previous scene that is marked in an Edit_decision_list file. |
OSD |
Toggles the OSD (On Screen Display) while playing an item. |
PlayDVD |
Start playing a DVD (goes to the DVD menu) |
ShowVideoMenu |
Go to the DVD Video menu when playing a DVD. |
ShowSubtitles |
Toggles whether subtitles are shown or not. |
NextSubtitle |
Change to the next subtitle language, if there is more than one. |
SubtitleShiftUp |
Move subtitles up |
SubtitleShiftDown |
Move subtitles down |
SubtitleAlign |
Subtitle position control |
CodecInfo |
Show codec information about the currently playing item (during video or visualisation playback) |
NextPicture |
Move to the next picture in a slideshow. |
PreviousPicture |
Move to the previous picture in a slideshow. |
ZoomOut |
Used in picture, slideshow or video fullscreen to zoom out of the current image/video. |
ZoomIn |
Used in picture, slideshow or video fullscreen to zoom in to the current image/video. |
IncreasePAR |
Used in video fullscreen to increase the pixel aspect ratio (stretch). |
DecreasePAR |
Used in video fullscreen to decrease the pixel aspect ratio (stretch). |
Queue |
Queue the item to the current playlist |
PlayNext |
Queue the item to the next position in the current playlist |
Filter |
Opens the mediafilter dialog in the video and musiclibrary. Used in the advanced filter for the video library. |
Playlist |
Toggle to playlist view from My Music or My Videos |
ZoomNormal |
Normal (fullscreen) viewing in My Pictures |
ZoomLevel1 |
Zoom to 120% in My Pictures |
ZoomLevel2 |
Zoom to 150% in My Pictures |
ZoomLevel3 |
Zoom to 200% in My Pictures |
ZoomLevel4 |
Zoom to 280% in My Pictures |
ZoomLevel5 |
Zoom to 400% in My Pictures |
ZoomLevel6 |
Zoom to 600% in My Pictures |
ZoomLevel7 |
Zoom to 900% in My Pictures |
ZoomLevel8 |
Zoom to 1350% in My Pictures |
ZoomLevel9 |
Zoom to 2000% in My Pictures |
NextCalibration |
Used in Video + GUI calibration |
ResetCalibration |
Used in Video + GUI calibration |
AnalogMove |
Move in the calibration screens, and while zoomed in My Pictures. |
Rotate |
Rotate a picture in My Pictures |
rotateccw |
? (ACTION_ROTATE_PICTURE_CCW) |
Close |
Used to close a dialog |
subtitledelay |
? (ACTION_SUBTITLE_DELAY) |
SubtitleDelayMinus |
Decrease the delay amount of subtitles (use if subtitles are displaying too late) |
SubtitleDelayPlus |
Increase the delay amount of subtitles (use if subtitles are displaying too early) |
audiodelay |
? (ACTION_AUDIO_DELAY) |
AudioDelayMinus |
Decrease the delay amount of audio (use if audio is being heard too early) |
AudioDelayPlus |
Increase the delay amount of audio (use if audio is being heard too late) |
AudioNextLanguage |
Change to the next audio track in a video with multiple audio tracks. |
NextResolution |
Used in Video calibration |
Number<0-9> |
Used to input the number 0 through 9 |
FastForward |
Toggle the fastforward speed between normal play, 2x, 4x, 8x, 16x, and 32x. |
Rewind |
Toggle the rewind speed between normal play, 2x, 4x, 8x, 16x, and 32x. |
Play |
Play the selected item (or folder of items). |
PlayPause |
Play the selected item (or folder of items). Will also pause media when something is already playing. |
Delete |
Used in My Files to delete a file. |
Copy |
Used in My Files to copy a file. |
Move |
Used in My Files to move a file. |
Rename |
Used in My Files to rename a file. |
HideSubmenu |
<depreciated> |
Screenshot |
Take a screenshot of the current screen. |
Reboot |
Reboot |
ShutDown() |
Shutdown and power off |
VolumeUp |
Increase the volume of playback. |
VolumeDown |
Decrease the volume of playback. |
Mute |
Mute the volume. |
volampup |
? (ACTION_VOLAMP_UP) |
volampdown |
? (ACTION_VOLAMP_DOWN) |
audiotoggledigital |
? (ACTION_TOGGLE_DIGITAL_ANALOG) |
BackSpace |
Used in the virtual keyboards to delete one letter. |
ScrollUp |
Variable speed scroll up for analog keys (stick or triggers) |
ScrollDown |
Variable speed scroll down for analog keys (stick or triggers) |
AnalogFastForward |
Variable speed fast forward for analog keys (stick or triggers) |
AnalogRewind |
Variable speed rewind for analog keys (stick or triggers) |
AnalogSeekForward |
Variable speed seeking for analog keys (stick or triggers) |
AnalogSeekBack |
Variable speed seeking for analog keys (stick or triggers) |
MoveItemUp |
Used to rearrange playlists |
MoveItemDown |
Used to rearrange playlists |
Menu |
Focus the menu control (e.g. sidebar in confluence) which is specified by the skin in different windows (e.g. Movies, Music, PVR etc.) (v16 Jarvis addition) |
ContextMenu |
Pops up a contextual menu |
Shift |
Used in Virtual Keyboard to switch to upper or lower case letters |
Symbols |
Used in Virtual Keyboard to switch to or from symbols mode |
CursorLeft |
Used in Virtual Keyboard to move the current cursor point to the left |
CursorRight |
Used in Virtual Keyboard to move the current cursor point to the right |
ShowTime |
Used to show the current play time in music + video playback |
visualisationpresetlist |
Shows the visualisation preset list |
ShowPreset |
Shows the current visualisation preset (milkdrop/spectrum) |
NextPreset |
Next visualisation preset |
PreviousPreset |
Previous visualisation preset |
LockPreset |
Lock the current visualisation preset |
RandomPreset |
Switch to a new random preset |
IncreaseRating |
Used to increase track rating in full screen playback (press info on track and use pageplus on keyboard/remote |
DecreaseRating |
Used to decrease track rating in full screen playback (press info on track and use pageminus on keyboard/remote |
ToggleWatched |
Toggles watched/unwatched status for Videos |
NextLetter |
Move to the next letter in a list or thumb panel. Note that SHIFT-B on the keyboard will take you to the B's. |
PrevLetter |
Move to the previous letter in a list or thumb panel. Note that SHIFT-Z on the keyboard will take you to the Z's. |
JumpSMS<2-9> |
Jump through a list using SMS-style input (eg press 2 twice to jump to the B's.) |
FilterSMS<2-9> |
Filter a list in music or videos using SMS-style input. |
verticalshiftup |
? (ACTION_VSHIFT_UP) |
verticalshiftdown |
? (ACTION_VSHIFT_DOWN) |
scanitem |
? (ACTION_SCAN_ITEM) |
reloadkeymaps |
Reload keymap, loading any changes made to the keymap since started up. |
increasevisrating |
? (ACTION_VIS_RATE_PRESET_PLUS) |
decreasevisrating |
? (ACTION_VIS_RATE_PRESET_MINUS) |
firstpage |
? (ACTION_FIRST_PAGE) |
lastpage |
? (ACTION_LAST_PAGE) |
guiprofile |
? (ACTION_GUIPROFILE_BEGIN) |
red |
? (ACTION_TELETEXT_RED) |
green |
? (ACTION_TELETEXT_GREEN) |
yellow |
? (ACTION_TELETEXT_YELLOW) |
blue |
? (ACTION_TELETEXT_BLUE) |
CreateBookmark |
Creates a bookmark of the currently playing Video (v13 Gotham addition) |
CreatEpisodeBookmark |
Creates an episode bookmark of the currently playing multi-episode file (e.g. S01E01E02). An episode bookmark specifies the end of the one and the begin of the other episode (v13 Gotham addition) |
NextChannelGroup |
PVR Goes to the next channel group when using live TV. Works only within PVR windows + channel osd. (v13 Gotham addition) |
PreviousChannelGroup |
PVR Goes to the previous channel group when using live TV. Works only within PVR windows + channel osd. (v13 Gotham addition) |
ChannelUp |
PVR Used to switch up to the next channel. Works only if you playback TV or radio (v13 Gotham addition) |
ChannelDown |
PVR Used to switch down to the previous channel. Works only if you playback TV or radio(v13 Gotham addition) |
PlayPvr |
PVR Starts playback a TV or radio channel depends on the last played channel. (v13 Gotham addition) |
PlayPvrTV |
PVR Starts playback a TV channel. Will playback the last played channel if available. (v13 Gotham addition) |
PlayPvrRadio |
PVR Starts playback a radio channel. Will playback the last played channel if available. (v13 Gotham addition) |
Record |
PVR record current playing channel or selected item in windows like EPG (v13 Gotham addition) |
StereoMode |
Toggle 3D/Stereoscopic mode (v13 Gotham addition) |
ToggleStereoMode |
Toggle 3D/Stereoscopic mode (v13 Gotham addition) |
SwitchPlayer |
Select player to use, such as internal (DVDPlayer/PAPlayer), UPnP "play using" targets, external players. (v13 Gotham addition) |
UpdateLibrary(video) |
Update Movie/TV-Show library (only tested with v13 Gotham addition). |
SetRating |
For use when playing music. Will pop-up a 1-10 userrating select dialog, to rate the currently playing song. (v17 Krypton addition) |
- Other
Action | Description |
---|---|
noop |
No action. Used to specifically disable a key. |
Removed action IDs
PresetList
- replaced withvisualisationpresetlist
in a previous version (unknown?)