Unofficial add-on repositories: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|derby00 | |derby00 | ||
|[https://dmd-xbmc.googlecode.com/files/repository.dmd-xbmcv2.googlecode.com.zip repository.dmd-xbmcv2.googlecode.com.zip] | |[https://dmd-xbmc.googlecode.com/files/repository.dmd-xbmcv2.googlecode.com.zip repository.dmd-xbmcv2.googlecode.com.zip] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[http://filmkodi.com/en/addons/ Filmkodi.com Add-ons] | |||
| Filmkodi.com Create custom video playlists from all favorite video websites and play it in xbmc | |||
|Filmkodi.com | |||
|[http://filmkodi.com/repository/repository.filmkodi.com.zip repository.filmkodi.com.zip] | |||
|[http://filmkodi.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/icon-150x150.png] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 348: | Line 355: | ||
|[https://github.com/Xycl/repository.xycl.addons/raw/master/repository.xycl.addons/repository.xycl.addons-1.0.9.zip repository.xycl.addons.zip] | |[https://github.com/Xycl/repository.xycl.addons/raw/master/repository.xycl.addons/repository.xycl.addons-1.0.9.zip repository.xycl.addons.zip] | ||
|[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/Xycl/repository.xycl.addons/master/repository.xycl.addons/icon.png] | |[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/Xycl/repository.xycl.addons/master/repository.xycl.addons/icon.png] | ||
|} | | | ||
} | |||
== Outdated Unofficial repositories == | == Outdated Unofficial repositories == |
Revision as of 22:35, 9 September 2015
Development | Add-on development | Add-on repositories | Unofficial add-on repositories |
- See also: Category:Add-ons not in the Kodi.tv repo
Only download content/apps/add-ons from sources you trust, and at your own risk. This list is maintained by the community and is not an endorsement of those add-ons. Disclaimer |
Kodi includes an interface to browse remote repositories from where add-ons can be retrieved. The model is similar to the way many Linux distributions work, whereby there is a main repository that is the default, and and additional ones may be added by the user. Kodi has two official repositories that are included by default (kodi.tv Add-ons and kodi.tv PVR Add-ons) and are maintained by the Team Kodi.
Information for add-on developers
- Consider applying to have your add-on included in Official add-on repository
- If it does not meet the required conditions, consider contacting an owner of an existing unofficial repository and ask if they would be happy to let you distribute your add-on from there.
- You can also create your own repository. See HOW-TO:Create a repository for add-ons or Add-on repositories, and then add it to the table below for it to show up in the Repositories Installer Add-on.
How to install additional add-on repositories
You can install an individual repository using these instructions: HOW-TO:Install add-ons from zip files
To access the contents of the newly installed repository browse to System > Add-ons > Get Add-ons.
Unofficial repositories
Note:
- The forum rules on piracy content applies to the wiki as well!
- When adding to the table, try to keep the description as short and accurate as possible.
- Also please try to keep it alphabetically organized according to the name column.
Name | Description | Owner | Installable ZIP | Icons | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adult Add-ons | The definitive source for adult oriented add-ons | Xbmc-Adult | repository.xbmcadult-1.0.6.zip | [1] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aeon MQ3/4 Skin Repo | Home of the 'Aeon MQ 3/4' skin | MarcosQui | repository.mq.zip | [2] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
agx's repo | Addons by agx, Adult/Gay | agx | repository.xbmc-repo-agx-1.0.3.zip | [3] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Angelscry Add-ons | Host of the Advanced Launcher Add-on | Angelscry | repository.angelscry.xbmc-plugins-1.2.2.zip | [4] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Arabic XBMC Addons Repository | Arabic XBMC addon plugins and repository | hadynz | repository.arabic.xbmc-addons.zip | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brazilian Repo | Add-ons for Brazilian users | vitorhirota | repository.brazilian.xbmc-addons-1.0.0.zip | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bossanova808's Repo | XSqueeze - Squeezebox controller/player for XBMC | Bossanova808 | repository.bossanova808.zip | [5] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
carb0's Repo | NHL Gamecenter Addon | carb0 | carb0s-repo.googlecode.com/svn/repository.carb0s.zip | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CatchUpTV AU Plugins | Catch-up TV and other Australian-specific content add-ons | AndyBZ | repository.googlecode.xbmc-catchuptv-au-1.3.zip | [6] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Divingmule Add-ons | General Add-ons | Divingmule | repository.divingmule.addons.zip | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DMD-XBMC Add-ons | Czech and Slovak TV Archive addons | derby00 | repository.dmd-xbmcv2.googlecode.com.zip | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Filmkodi.com Add-ons | Filmkodi.com Create custom video playlists from all favorite video websites and play it in xbmc | Filmkodi.com | repository.filmkodi.com.zip | [7] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hybrid Development Repo | Hosts the test builds of the skins Hybrid, Confluence Vertical and Confluence Customizable Mod. | Mudislander | xbmc.repo.hybrid-1.0.0.zip | [8] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IPTV Addons | Repository for IPTV plugins | George Popovich (IICUX) | repository.iptv.plugins.zip | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Japanese XBMC Addons | Download and install Japanese addons | xbmc_now | repository.japanese.zip | [9] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jeroen's Repository | Home of the reFocus skin | Jeroen | xbmc.repo.jeroen | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Karrade's Addons | Home of TV Promos | Karrade | repository.karrade.zip | [11] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Korean Add-ons | Add-ons for Korean users | Xbmc Korea | repository.xbmc-korea.com-1.0.6.zip | [12] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kuroshi's XBMC Repository | Home of XBMAL and (maybe) others | Kuroshi | repository.kuroshi-2.0.0.zip | [13] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lucifurious Repo | Web Interface Repository (My custom and standard) | Lucifurious | (Coming Soon!) | [14] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Macedonia On Demand Repository | Macedonia on Demand - addon for Macedonian(and Croatian) users | mviktor | MacedoniaOnDemand | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
membrane's repository | Various video and music streaming addons | membrane | repository.membrane.xbmc-plugins.zip | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Merlink's Addons | Various Addons: MVG/MVV Munich, ZFS Checker... | merlink | repository.merlink.kodi-addons.zip | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mindmade Add-ons | Add-ons from mindmade.org including Swiss specific | Andreas Wetzel | repository.mindmade.zip | [15] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mortstar's repo | Includes IMDb+Rotten Tomatoes scraper and Spotimc | Mortstar | repository.mortstar.addons.zip | [16] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mossy's Frodo repo | Irish TV Player and 4oD (working update of Nibor's version) | Mossy | repository.mossy.zip | [17] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nixa's Add-ons | General video add-ons | Nixa | repository.googlecode.sparetime.zip | [18] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Parental Controls Add-on | A self-updating parental controls addon. | killdash9 | script.video.parentalcontrols-1.5.3.zip | [19] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Passion-XBMC Repo | General add-ons, including games, from passion-xbmc.org | Team Passion-XBMC | repository.passion.xbmc.org.gotham-4.0.0.zip | [20] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
PleXBMC Add-ons Repository | Plex integration for XBMC | hippojay, pecinko, magnesium, wickning1 | repository.plexbmc.addons-3.0.0.zip | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Popeye's Repo | Addons for streaming video files via Usenet connections, addons include Pneumatic and Newznab | Popeye | repository.popeye-1.0.1.zip | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QF Add-ons | Add-ons for XBMC-Live and Linux | Vikjon0 | repository.qf.addons-1.0.1.zip | [21] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Queeup Add-ons | General add-ons | Queeup | repository.queeup-2.0.2.zip | [22] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rasjani's Repo | Finnish & English addons | rasjani | repository.rasjanisrepo.xbmc-1.0.0.zip | [23] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Retrospect | Host of an add-on for online TV streaming sites such as NPO.nl, RTLxl.nl, Kijk.nl and SVT.se (previously know as XBMC Online TV). | Basje | net.rieter.xot.repository-1.0.4.zip | [24] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
RTLxl | Watch RTLxl videos (dutch) | Opvolger | plugin.video.rtlxl.1.0.8.zip | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ruuk's repo | Latest versions of Forum Browser, flickr, Facebook Media, WebViewer, Plugin Slideshow Screensaver, X-Note (Evernote), ShareSocial etc... | ruuk | ruuk.addon.repository-1.0.0.zip | [25] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sastatv Repository | Live streams and OnDemand media from all over subcontinent | Sastatv | repository.sasatv.addons.zip | [26] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ScudLee's Add-on Repository | AniDB.net scraper mods | ScudLee | repository.scudlee-1.0.0.zip | [27] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SD XBMC Repository | Add-ons for Polish users | Plesken | repository.sd-xbmc.org-1.0.1.zip | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seppius RU Add-ons | Add-ons for Russian users | Seppius | repository.seppius.zip | [28] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sickbeard integration into XBMC | Repository for downloading the Sickbeard XBMC plugin | Zach Moore | repository.sickbeard.xbmc-plugins.zip | [29] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SmithGeek XBMC Repositories | Repositories containing the DVDExtras add-on for associating DVD/BluRay bonus features with movies and TV shows. Theme music support is included. | Brent Smith | master.zip | [30] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
smuto Repository | Add-ons for Polish users | smuto | repository.smuto-1.2.1.zip | [31] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
stacked Add-on Repository | Video Add-ons: PBS, Revision3, TMZ, G4TV, ESPN Video, NBA Video, and Trailer Addict | stacked | repository.stacked.xbmc.addons.zip | [32] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
t0mcat Addons | Addons by t0mcat - The first one is for displaying the Videoblog of the german vocal-pop group WiseGuys | t0mcat | repository.t0mcat.zip | [33] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
teeedubb Add-ons | Add-ons by teeedubb - Steam Launcher, Music Party Mode, and others | teeedubb | repository.teeedubb-1.0.1.zip | [34] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Turkish Add-ons | Add-ons & Scraper for Turkish users | Drascom | repository.drascom.xbmc-plugins.zip | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uitzendinggemist (NPO) | Watch Uitzendinggemist (NPO) videos (dutch) | Opvolger | plugin.video.uzg.1.0.3.zip | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
urlXL XBMC Addon Repo | Cruncyroll Takeout Addon + Dependencies | Yoshi of the Wire | repository.urlXL.zip | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wiiego Add-ons | Add-ons as Terra Sonora Audio Service (Listen music for free) | Wiiego | repository.wiiego-1.0.1.zip | [35] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
XBMC Doplnky | Video addons for czech and slovak users | lzoubek | repository.xbmc.doplnky-1.0.3.zip | [36] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
XBMCNerds Add-ons | General Addons, Cirrus Extended | TeamXBMCNerds / mad-max | [37] | [38] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Xycl Add-ons | Amazon.de Prime Instant Video, WDR Rockpalast concerts, My Pictures Database and ListenLive.eu | Xycl | repository.xycl.addons.zip | [39] |
} Outdated Unofficial repositoriesThese repositories have not been updated in a long period of time so might contain broken add-ons. Note:
|