Template:LogfilePath: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''CoreELEC''' || storage/.kodi/temp/kodi.log | |'''CoreELEC''' || storage/.kodi/temp/kodi.log | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''iOS/ | |'''iOS/tvOS''' || /private/var/mobile/Library/Preferences/kodi.log | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Linux''' || $HOME/.kodi/temp/kodi.log | |'''Linux''' || $HOME/.kodi/temp/kodi.log | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|'''macOS''' || /Users/''<username>''/Library/Logs/kodi.log | |'''macOS''' || /Users/''<username>''/Library/Logs/kodi.log | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Windows | |'''Windows''' || %APPDATA%\Kodi\kodi.log | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Windows | |'''Windows Portable''' || ''<Install location chosen by you>''\portable_data\ | ||
|- | |||
|'''Windows (UWP)''' || %LOCALAPPDATA%\Packages\XBMCFoundation.Kodi_4n2hpmxwrvr6p\LocalCache\Roaming\Kodi\kodi.log | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Special protocol]]''' || special://logpath (this can be used by scripts) | | '''[[Special protocol]]''' || special://logpath (this can be used by scripts) | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:14, 20 July 2021
Operating System | File/Folder Path |
---|---|
Android | Note: The first folder might be different on various devices:
|
CoreELEC | storage/.kodi/temp/kodi.log |
iOS/tvOS | /private/var/mobile/Library/Preferences/kodi.log |
Linux | $HOME/.kodi/temp/kodi.log |
Raspberry Pi | /storage/.kodi/temp/kodi.log |
macOS | /Users/<username>/Library/Logs/kodi.log |
Windows | %APPDATA%\Kodi\kodi.log |
Windows Portable | <Install location chosen by you>\portable_data\ |
Windows (UWP) | %LOCALAPPDATA%\Packages\XBMCFoundation.Kodi_4n2hpmxwrvr6p\LocalCache\Roaming\Kodi\kodi.log |
Special protocol | special://logpath (this can be used by scripts) |