Template:Download link/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Usage) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Android ARMV8A (64Bit) || {{download link|Android ARMV8A (64Bit)}} | | Android ARMV8A (64Bit) || {{download link|Android ARMV8A (64Bit)}} | ||
|- | |||
| Google Play || {{Download link|Google Play}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| iOS || {{download link|iOS}} | | iOS || {{download link|iOS}} |
Revision as of 18:52, 20 March 2019
A central template to generate a URL to the current stable build of Kodi for a given platform.
Usage
{{download link|PLATFORM}}
Platform | Link given |
---|---|
Android | fallback for Android ARMV7A (32Bit) |
Android ARMV7A (32Bit) | https://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/android/arm/kodi-21.0-Omega-armeabi-v7a.apk?https=1 |
Android ARMV8A (64Bit) | https://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/android/arm64-v8a/kodi-21.0-Omega-arm64-v8a.apk?https=1 |
Google Play | https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=org.xbmc.kodi |
iOS | |
iOS (64Bit) | https://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/darwin/ios-arm64/org.xbmc.kodi-ios_21.0_iphoneos-arm64.deb?https=1 |
Mac | |
Windows | https://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/windows/win32/kodi-21.0-Omega-x86.exe?https=1 |
Windows (64Bit) | https://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/windows/win64/kodi-21.0-Omega-x64.exe?https=1 |
Windows Store | https://www.microsoft.com/store/apps/kodi/9nblggh4t892?cid=koditvlinkbadge |
See also