Template:Download link/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Usage) |
(→Usage) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Windows || {{download link|Windows}} | | Windows || {{download link|Windows}} | ||
|- | |||
| Windows (64Bit) || {{download link|Windows (64Bit)}} | |||
|- | |||
| Windows Store || {{Windows Store}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:51, 20 March 2019
A central template to generate a URL to the current stable build of Kodi for a given platform.
Usage
{{download link|PLATFORM}}
Platform | Link given |
---|---|
Android | fallback for Android ARMV7A (32Bit) |
Android ARMV7A (32Bit) | https://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/android/arm/kodi-21.0-Omega-armeabi-v7a.apk?https=1 |
Android ARMV8A (64Bit) | https://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/android/arm64-v8a/kodi-21.0-Omega-arm64-v8a.apk?https=1 |
iOS | |
iOS (64Bit) | https://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/darwin/ios-arm64/org.xbmc.kodi-ios_21.0_iphoneos-arm64.deb?https=1 |
Mac | |
Windows | https://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/windows/win32/kodi-21.0-Omega-x86.exe?https=1 |
Windows (64Bit) | https://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/windows/win64/kodi-21.0-Omega-x64.exe?https=1 |
Windows Store | Template:Windows Store |
See also