Talk:Basic playlists: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Lincoln (Suggestion) |
>Coolinger (→Complete the allowed fileds for smart playlists: new section) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Shouldn't we outline how to access playlists? | Shouldn't we outline how to access playlists? | ||
I myself had some trouble to find the place in the Standard Skin Confluence... | I myself had some trouble to find the place in the Standard Skin Confluence... | ||
== Complete the allowed fileds for smart playlists == | |||
Hi! | |||
I would like to complete the list of allowed fields, could somebody please help me fill in the description fields? | |||
I got the information out of SmartPlaylist.cpp, xbmc-10.00~svn35648 | |||
BTW, this is my first WiKi update ever :) | |||
Thanks! | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
|Fieldname | |||
||Available for (type, | |||
<b>a</b>lbums | |||
<b>e</b>pisodes | |||
<b>m</b>ovies | |||
<b>m</b>usic<b>v</b>ideos | |||
<b>s</b>ongs | |||
<b>t</b>vshows | |||
||Description | |||
|- | |||
|album ||a,mv,s ||Album the song appears on | |||
|- | |||
|artist ||a,mv,s ||Artist of the song | |||
|- | |||
|albumartist ||a,s ||Artist of the album the song appears on | |||
|- | |||
|genre ||a,e,m,mv,s,t ||Genre of the song | |||
|- | |||
|title ||m,mv,s ||Title of the song | |||
|- | |||
|year ||a,e,m,mv,s,t ||Year of the song | |||
|- | |||
|tracknumber ||s||Track number of the song | |||
|- | |||
|time ||e,m,mv,s ||Duration of the song | |||
|- | |||
|playcount ||e,m,mv,s,t ||Number of times the song has been played | |||
|- | |||
|filename ||e,m,mv,s ||Filename of the song (excluding path) | |||
|- | |||
|lastplayed ||e,m,mv,s ||Date/time of last time the song was played | |||
|- | |||
|rating ||a,e,m,s,t ||User rating of the song (from 1-5). 0 signifies no rating. | |||
|- | |||
|comment ||s||Comment tag of the song | |||
|- | |||
|playlist ||???||Whether the song is in the given playlist | |||
|- | |||
|none ||???||Noop? | |||
|- | |||
|path ||e,m,mv,s,t ||Path of file | |||
|- | |||
|playcount||e,m,mv,s,t ||Playcount | |||
|- | |||
|inprogress||e,m||Currently bookmarked? (query = "idFile " + negate + " in (select idFile from bookmark where type = 1)", whatdos type 1 mean?) | |||
|- | |||
|dateadded||no date added yet in db||Date the file was added to the database | |||
|- | |||
|plot||e,m,mv,t ||Plot | |||
|- | |||
|plotoutline||m||Plot Outline | |||
|- | |||
|tagline||m|| | |||
|- | |||
|mpaarating||m|| | |||
|- | |||
|top250||m||Just a sort field?? | |||
|- | |||
|status||t||VIDEODB_ID_TV_STATUS?? | |||
|- | |||
|votes||e,m,t || | |||
|- | |||
|director||e,m,mv,t || | |||
|- | |||
|actor||e,m,t || | |||
|- | |||
|studio||m,mv|| | |||
|- | |||
|country||m|| | |||
|- | |||
|numepisodes||t|| | |||
|- | |||
|numwatched||t|| | |||
|- | |||
|writers||e,m|| | |||
|- | |||
|airdate||e|| | |||
|- | |||
|episode||e|| | |||
|- | |||
|season||e|| | |||
|- | |||
|tvshow||e,t || | |||
|- | |||
|episodetitle||e|| | |||
|- | |||
|review||a|| | |||
|- | |||
|themes||a|| | |||
|- | |||
|moods||a|| | |||
|- | |||
|styles||a|| | |||
|- | |||
|type||a|| | |||
|- | |||
|label||a|| | |||
|- | |||
|hastrailer||m|| | |||
|- | |||
|videoresolution||e,m,mv||The resolution type of the video. Enter a number in the following ranges:<br> | |||
*0-539: 480p | |||
*540-719: 540p | |||
*720-1079: 720p | |||
*1080+:1080p | |||
|- | |||
|audiochannels||e,m,mv|| | |||
|- | |||
|videocodec||e,m,mv|| | |||
|- | |||
|audiocodec||e,m,mv|| | |||
|- | |||
|audiolanguage||e,m,mv|| | |||
|- | |||
|subtitlelanguage||e,m,mv|| | |||
|- | |||
|videoaspect||e,m,mv|| | |||
|- | |||
|random||all||Only when sorted??? | |||
|- | |||
|playlist||all||Only when not sorted??? | |||
|- |
Revision as of 10:22, 28 February 2011
Shouldn't we outline how to access playlists? I myself had some trouble to find the place in the Standard Skin Confluence...
Complete the allowed fileds for smart playlists
Hi! I would like to complete the list of allowed fields, could somebody please help me fill in the description fields? I got the information out of SmartPlaylist.cpp, xbmc-10.00~svn35648
BTW, this is my first WiKi update ever :) Thanks!
Fieldname | Available for (type,
albums episodes movies musicvideos songs tvshows |
Description |
album | a,mv,s | Album the song appears on |
artist | a,mv,s | Artist of the song |
albumartist | a,s | Artist of the album the song appears on |
genre | a,e,m,mv,s,t | Genre of the song |
title | m,mv,s | Title of the song |
year | a,e,m,mv,s,t | Year of the song |
tracknumber | s | Track number of the song |
time | e,m,mv,s | Duration of the song |
playcount | e,m,mv,s,t | Number of times the song has been played |
filename | e,m,mv,s | Filename of the song (excluding path) |
lastplayed | e,m,mv,s | Date/time of last time the song was played |
rating | a,e,m,s,t | User rating of the song (from 1-5). 0 signifies no rating. |
comment | s | Comment tag of the song |
playlist | ??? | Whether the song is in the given playlist |
none | ??? | Noop? |
path | e,m,mv,s,t | Path of file |
playcount | e,m,mv,s,t | Playcount |
inprogress | e,m | Currently bookmarked? (query = "idFile " + negate + " in (select idFile from bookmark where type = 1)", whatdos type 1 mean?) |
dateadded | no date added yet in db | Date the file was added to the database |
plot | e,m,mv,t | Plot |
plotoutline | m | Plot Outline |
tagline | m | |
mpaarating | m | |
top250 | m | Just a sort field?? |
status | t | VIDEODB_ID_TV_STATUS?? |
votes | e,m,t | |
director | e,m,mv,t | |
actor | e,m,t | |
studio | m,mv | |
country | m | |
numepisodes | t | |
numwatched | t | |
writers | e,m | |
airdate | e | |
episode | e | |
season | e | |
tvshow | e,t | |
episodetitle | e | |
review | a | |
themes | a | |
moods | a | |
styles | a | |
type | a | |
label | a | |
hastrailer | m | |
videoresolution | e,m,mv | The resolution type of the video. Enter a number in the following ranges:
|
audiochannels | e,m,mv | |
videocodec | e,m,mv | |
audiocodec | e,m,mv | |
audiolanguage | e,m,mv | |
subtitlelanguage | e,m,mv | |
videoaspect | e,m,mv | |
random | all | Only when sorted??? |
playlist | all | Only when not sorted??? |