Talk:Audio settings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (no % in here) |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{{see also|Settings/Music}} | {{see also|Settings/Music}} | ||
Gotham update wip | |||
;<big> | {| class="wikitable" style="color: black;" | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''<big>Setting</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>Description</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>Setting Level</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Audio Output Device''' | |||
|Help | |||
|Level | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Number of channels''' | |||
|Help | |||
|Level | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''Output configuration''' | |||
|'''Fixed''' | |||
|Help | |||
|Level | |||
|- | |||
|'''Optimized''' | |||
|Help | |||
|Level | |||
|- | |||
|'''Best Match''' | |||
|Help | |||
|Level | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Stereo upmix''' | |||
|Help | |||
|Level | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Normalize levels on downmix''' | |||
|Help | |||
|Level | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''Resample quality''' | |||
|'''High''' | |||
|Help | |||
|Level | |||
|- | |||
|'''Medium''' | |||
|Help | |||
|Level | |||
|- | |||
|'''Low''' | |||
|Help | |||
|Level | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Keep audio device alive''' | |||
|Help | |||
|Level | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Play GUI sounds''' | |||
|Help | |||
|Level | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Enable passthrough''' | |||
|Help | |||
|Level | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Passthrough output device''' | |||
|Help | |||
|Level | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Dolby Digital (AC3) capable receiver''' | |||
|Help | |||
|Level | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''- Enable Dolby Digital trancoding''' | |||
|Help | |||
|Level | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Dolby Digital Plus (E-AC3)capable receiver''' | |||
|Help | |||
|Level | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''DTS capable receiver''' | |||
|Help | |||
|Level | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''TrueHD capable receiver''' | |||
|Help | |||
|Level | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''DTS-HD capable receiver''' | |||
|Help | |||
|Level | |||
{ | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
=== Audio Output Settings Guide === | === Audio Output Settings Guide === |
Revision as of 17:09, 1 March 2014
GUI Settings
See also: Settings/Music
Gotham update wip
Setting | Description | Setting Level | |
Audio Output Device | Help | Level | |
Number of channels | Help | Level | |
Output configuration | Fixed | Help | Level |
Optimized | Help | Level | |
Best Match | Help | Level | |
Stereo upmix | Help | Level | |
Normalize levels on downmix | Help | Level | |
Resample quality | High | Help | Level |
Medium | Help | Level | |
Low | Help | Level | |
Keep audio device alive | Help | Level | |
Play GUI sounds | Help | Level | |
Enable passthrough | Help | Level | |
Passthrough output device | Help | Level | |
Dolby Digital (AC3) capable receiver | Help | Level | |
- Enable Dolby Digital trancoding | Help | Level | |
Dolby Digital Plus (E-AC3)capable receiver | Help | Level | |
DTS capable receiver | Help | Level | |
TrueHD capable receiver | Help | Level | |
DTS-HD capable receiver | Help | Level |
Audio Output Settings Guide
Depending on how your equipment is connected together you'll need to adjust the audio setting.
1% Completed