Spin Control: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Example) |
m (→Available tags) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| '''texturedownfocus''' | | '''texturedownfocus''' | ||
| Specifies the image file which should be displayed for the down button when it has focus. | | Specifies the image file which should be displayed for the down button when it has focus. | ||
|- | |||
| '''spinposx''' | |||
| The horizontal position of the spin control for multipage lists. This is offset from the top left of the list. | |||
|- | |||
| '''spinposy''' | |||
| The vertical position of the spin control for multipage lists. This is offset from the top left of the list. | |||
|- | |||
| '''spinwidth''' | |||
| The width of one of the spin control buttons. The textures for this spin control will be scaled to fit this width. | |||
|- | |||
| '''spinheight''' | |||
| The height of one of the spin control buttons. The textures for this spin control will be scaled to fit this height. | |||
|- | |||
| '''spincolor''' | |||
| The colour of the text used for this spin control. In AARRGGBB hex format. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''font''' | | '''font''' |
Revision as of 18:10, 24 December 2014
The spin control is used for when a list of options can be chosen (such as a page up/down control). You can choose the position, size, and look of the spin control.
Example
<control type="spincontrol" id="14"> <description>My first spin control</description> <posx>80</posx> <posy>60</posy> <width>250</width> <height>200</height> <visible>true</visible> <colordiffuse>FFFFFFFF</colordiffuse> <spinposx>220</spinposx> <spinposy>180</spinposy> <spinwidth>16</spinwidth> <spinheight>16</spinheight> <textureup colordiffuse="FFFFAAFF">myuptexture.png</textureup> <textureupfocus colordiffuse="FFFFAAFF">myupfocustexture.png</textureupfocus> <texturedown colordiffuse="FFFFAAFF">mydowntexture.png</texturedown> <texturedownfocus colordiffuse="FFFFAAFF">mydownfocustexture.png</texturedownfocus> <subtype>page</subtype> <font>font12</font> <textcolor>FFFFFFFF</textcolor> <disabledcolor>80FFFFFF</disabledcolor> <align></align> <aligny></aligny> <textoffsetx></textoffsetx> <textoffsety></textoffsety> <pulseonselect></pulseonselect> <onup>2</onup> <ondown>3</ondown> <onleft>1</onleft> <onright>1</onright> </control>
Available tags
In addition to the Default Control Tags the following tags are available. Note that each tag is lower case only. This is important, as xml tags are case-sensitive.
Tag | Description |
---|---|
textureup | Specifies the image file which should be displayed for the up arrow when it doesn't have focus. See here for additional information about textures. |
textureupfocus | Specifies the image file which should be displayed for the up button when it has focus. |
texturedown | Specifies the image file which should be displayed for the down button when it is not focused. |
texturedownfocus | Specifies the image file which should be displayed for the down button when it has focus. |
spinposx | The horizontal position of the spin control for multipage lists. This is offset from the top left of the list. |
spinposy | The vertical position of the spin control for multipage lists. This is offset from the top left of the list. |
spinwidth | The width of one of the spin control buttons. The textures for this spin control will be scaled to fit this width. |
spinheight | The height of one of the spin control buttons. The textures for this spin control will be scaled to fit this height. |
spincolor | The colour of the text used for this spin control. In AARRGGBB hex format. |
font | Font used for the button label. From fonts.xml. |
textcolor | Color used for displaying the label. In AARRGGBB hex format, or a name from the colour theme.. |
disabledcolor | Color used for the label if the control is disabled. In AARRGGBB hex format, or a name from the colour theme. |
shadowcolor | Specifies the color of the drop shadow on the text. In AARRGGBB format, or a name from the colour theme. |
subtype | Defines what type of information the spinner holds. Can be int, float, text or page. Defaults to text. Make sure you use page for a page control. |
align | Label horizontal alignment on the control. Defaults to right, can also be left. |
aligny | Label vertical alignment on the control. Defaults to top, can also be center. |
textoffsetx | Amount to offset the label from the left (or right) edge of the button when using left or right alignment. |
textoffsety | Amount to offset the label from the top edge of the button when using top alignment. |
See also
Development: