Archive:Libraries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| boost | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1.46.1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 97: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| freetype | | freetype | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2.6.6-1 | |||
| | |||
| See [https://en.wikibooks.org/wiki/OpenGL_Programming/Installation/Android#FreeType here] | |||
|- | |||
| fontconfig | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2.8.0-2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| hardbuzz | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 0.7.0 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lame_enc | | lame_enc | ||
Line 134: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
| 0.2.3 | | 0.2.3 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| libbzip2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1.0.5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| libcdio | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.83 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libcec | | libcec | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2.1.1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| libcurl | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 7.21.6-devel | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 158: | Line 210: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| libexpat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2.0.1-1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| libflac | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1.2.1-devel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| libfribidi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.19.2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 310: | Line 387: | ||
| 2.6.3 | | 2.6.3 | ||
| 2.6.3 | | 2.6.3 | ||
| | |||
- | |||
| PIL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1.1.7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 10:45, 28 September 2013
Development | Libraries |
Porting Libraries
The following is a list of libraries which XBMC relies upon.
Library | Android | Linux | iOS | OSX | Windows | Comments | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
addons | |||||||||||||
afpfs-ng | |||||||||||||
asap | |||||||||||||
boost | 1.46.1 | ||||||||||||
cmyth | |||||||||||||
cpluff | |||||||||||||
cximage | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | ||||||||
dnssd | 379.32.1 | ||||||||||||
doxygen | |||||||||||||
enca | |||||||||||||
ffmpeg | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | See here, here and many other sources including Play | |||||||
freetype | 2.6.6-1 | See here | |||||||||||
fontconfig | 2.8.0-2 | ||||||||||||
hardbuzz | 0.7.0 | ||||||||||||
lame_enc | 3.99.5 | ||||||||||||
libapetag | |||||||||||||
libass | See here | ||||||||||||
libbluray | 0.2.3 | ||||||||||||
libbzip2 | 1.0.5 | ||||||||||||
libcdio | 0.83 | ||||||||||||
libcec | 2.1.1 | ||||||||||||
libcurl | 7.21.6-devel | ||||||||||||
libdvd | |||||||||||||
libexif | |||||||||||||
libexpat | 2.0.1-1 | ||||||||||||
libflac | 1.2.1-devel | ||||||||||||
libfribidi | 0.19.2 | ||||||||||||
libRTV | |||||||||||||
libhdhomerun | |||||||||||||
libhts | |||||||||||||
libid3tag | |||||||||||||
libjpeg-turbo | 1.2.0 | ||||||||||||
liblame | See here | ||||||||||||
libmad | |||||||||||||
libmicrohttpd | |||||||||||||
libmodplug | |||||||||||||
libmpeg2 | |||||||||||||
libnfs | 1.6.0 | ||||||||||||
librtmp | |||||||||||||
libshairplay | c159ca7 | ||||||||||||
libsidplay2 | |||||||||||||
libsquish | |||||||||||||
libUPnP | See here and here | ||||||||||||
libXDAAP | |||||||||||||
nosefart | |||||||||||||
python | 2.6.3 | 2.6.3 | 2.6.3 | 2.6.3 |
- |
PIL | 1.1.7 | ||||||
snesapu | |||||||||||||
SlingboxLib | |||||||||||||
stsound | |||||||||||||
sqlite | 3.7.16.1 | ||||||||||||
taglib | 1.8.0beta | ||||||||||||
timidity | |||||||||||||
tinyXML | See [1] | ||||||||||||
UnrarXLib | |||||||||||||
vgmstream | |||||||||||||
xbadpcm | |||||||||||||
xbmc-dll-symbols |