Archive:Libraries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{mininav|[[Development]]}} | {{mininav|[[Development]]}} | ||
{{Outdated}} | |||
=== Porting Libraries === | === Porting Libraries === | ||
The following is a list of libraries which | The following is a list of libraries which Kodi relies upon. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
! scope="col" | Newer available | ! scope="col" | Newer available | ||
! scope="col" | Comments | ! scope="col" | Comments | ||
! scope="col" | License | |||
|- | |- | ||
| addons | | addons | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 25: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| afpfs-ng | | afpfs-ng | ||
| | | 0.8.1 | ||
| 0.8.1 | | 0.8.1 | ||
| 0.8.1 | | 0.8.1 | ||
Line 31: | Line 36: | ||
| 0.8.1 | | 0.8.1 | ||
| http://sourceforge.net/projects/afpfs-ng/ | | http://sourceforge.net/projects/afpfs-ng/ | ||
| not for long time | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| asap | | asap | ||
Line 39: | Line 46: | ||
| 2.0.0 | | 2.0.0 | ||
| http://asap.sourceforge.net/ | | http://asap.sourceforge.net/ | ||
| yes (3.1.5) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| autoconf | |||
| 2.68 | |||
| 2.68 | |||
| 2.68 | |||
| 2.68 | |||
| no | |||
| http://www.gnu.org/software/autoconf/ | |||
| yes (2.69) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| automake | |||
| 1.11.3 | |||
| 1.11.3 | |||
| 1.11.3 | |||
| 1.11.3 | |||
| no | |||
| http://www.gnu.org/software/automake/ | |||
| yes (1.12.2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| boost | | boost | ||
Line 46: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.46.1 | | 1.46.1 | ||
| http://www.boost.org/ | |||
| yes (1.54.0) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| cmake | |||
| 2.8.8 | |||
| 2.8.8 | |||
| 2.8.8 | |||
| 2.8.8 | |||
| no | |||
| http://www.cmake.org/ | |||
| yes (2.8.11) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cmyth | | cmyth | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 63: | Line 106: | ||
| 0.1.3 | | 0.1.3 | ||
| http://www.c-pluff.org/ | | http://www.c-pluff.org/ | ||
| not for long time | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| cximage | | cximage | ||
Line 70: | Line 115: | ||
| 6.0 | | 6.0 | ||
| 6.0 | | 6.0 | ||
| https://sourceforge.net/projects/cximage/ | |||
| yes (7.02) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| distribute | |||
| 0.6.21 | |||
| 0.6.21 | |||
| 0.6.21 | |||
| 0.6.21 | |||
| no | |||
| https://pypi.python.org/pypi/distribute | |||
| yes (7.3.4) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| distutilscross | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| no | |||
| https://pypi.python.org/pypi/distutilscross | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 78: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
| 379.32.1 | | 379.32.1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 86: | Line 155: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.8.2 | | 1.8.2 | ||
| http://www.doxygen.org | |||
| yes (1.8.5) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| dpgnative | |||
| 1.14.30 | |||
| 1.14.30 | |||
| 1.14.30 | |||
| 1.14.30 | |||
| no | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 94: | Line 175: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.12 | | 1.12 | ||
| http://freecode.com/projects/enca | |||
| yes (1.13) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 103: | Line 186: | ||
| 1.2 | | 1.2 | ||
| See [https://github.com/andynicholson/android-ffmpeg-x264 here], [http://www.bsplayer.com/android/ffmpegsrc.tgz here] and many other sources including [https://play.google.com/store/search?q=ffmpeg Play] | | See [https://github.com/andynicholson/android-ffmpeg-x264 here], [http://www.bsplayer.com/android/ffmpegsrc.tgz here] and many other sources including [https://play.google.com/store/search?q=ffmpeg Play] | ||
| yes (2.0) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| freetype | | freetype | ||
Line 110: | Line 195: | ||
| | | | ||
| 2.6.6-1 | | 2.6.6-1 | ||
| http://www.freetype.org/ | |||
| ? | |||
| See [https://en.wikibooks.org/wiki/OpenGL_Programming/Installation/Android#FreeType here] | | See [https://en.wikibooks.org/wiki/OpenGL_Programming/Installation/Android#FreeType here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 118: | Line 205: | ||
| | | | ||
| 2.8.0-2 | | 2.8.0-2 | ||
| http://www.freedesktop.org/wiki/Software/fontconfig/ | |||
| yes (2.10.2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 127: | Line 216: | ||
| 1.8.9 | | 1.8.9 | ||
| http://groovy.codehaus.org/ | | http://groovy.codehaus.org/ | ||
| yes | | yes (2.1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 137: | Line 226: | ||
| 1.6.0 | | 1.6.0 | ||
| http://code.google.com/p/googletest/ | | http://code.google.com/p/googletest/ | ||
| yes | | yes (1.7.0) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 146: | Line 235: | ||
| | | | ||
| 0.7.0 | | 0.7.0 | ||
| ? | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 154: | Line 245: | ||
| | | | ||
| 3.99.5 | | 3.99.5 | ||
| http://www.free-codecs.com/download/lame_encoder.htm | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 161: | Line 254: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| https://sourceforge.net/projects/pylibape/ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libalsa | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 170: | Line 268: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| libass | |||
| 0.10.1 | |||
| 0.10.1 | |||
| 0.10.1 | |||
| 0.10.1 | |||
| 0.10.0 | |||
| http://code.google.com/p/libass/ | |||
| yes (0.10.1) | |||
| See [http://mailman.videolan.org/pipermail/android/2012-March/000055.html here] | | See [http://mailman.videolan.org/pipermail/android/2012-March/000055.html here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 177: | Line 284: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 0. | | 0.4.0 | ||
| http://www.videolan.org/developers/libbluray.html | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 186: | Line 295: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.0.5 | | 1.0.5 | ||
| http://www.bzip.org/ | |||
| yes (1.0.6) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 194: | Line 305: | ||
| | | | ||
| 0.83 | | 0.83 | ||
| http://www.gnu.org/software/libcdio/ | |||
| yes (0.90) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 202: | Line 315: | ||
| | | | ||
| 2.1.1 | | 2.1.1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 210: | Line 325: | ||
| | | | ||
| 7.21.6-devel | | 7.21.6-devel | ||
| http://curl.haxx.se/libcurl/ | |||
| yes (7.32.0) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 217: | Line 334: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://www.videolan.org/developers/libdvdcss.html | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 225: | Line 344: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://libexif.sourceforge.net/ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 234: | Line 355: | ||
| | | | ||
| 2.0.1-1 | | 2.0.1-1 | ||
| http://expat.sourceforge.net/ | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 242: | Line 365: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.2.1-devel | | 1.2.1-devel | ||
| https://xiph.org/flac/index.html | |||
| yes (1.3.0) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 250: | Line 375: | ||
| | | | ||
| 0.19.2 | | 0.19.2 | ||
| http://www.fribidi.org/ | |||
| yes (0.19.5) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libhdhomerun | | libhdhomerun | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 261: | Line 390: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libhts | | libhts | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 273: | Line 404: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://www.underbit.com/products/mad/ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 282: | Line 415: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.13.1 | | 1.13.1 | ||
| http://www.gnu.org/software/libiconv/ | |||
| yes (1.14) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libjpeg-turbo | | libjpeg-turbo | ||
| 1.2.0 | | 1.2.0 | ||
| 1.2.0 | |||
| 1.2.0 | |||
| 1.2.0 | |||
| 1.2.0 | |||
| https://sourceforge.net/projects/libjpeg-turbo/ | |||
| yes (1.3.0) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 297: | Line 434: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://lame.sourceforge.net/ | |||
| | | | ||
| See [http://stackoverflow.com/questions/8632835/lame-mp3-encoder-compile-for-android here] | | See [http://stackoverflow.com/questions/8632835/lame-mp3-encoder-compile-for-android here] | ||
Line 306: | Line 445: | ||
| | | | ||
| 2.04 | | 2.04 | ||
| http://www.oberhumer.com/opensource/lzo/ | |||
| yes (2.06) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 313: | Line 454: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://www.underbit.com/products/mad | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 322: | Line 465: | ||
| | | | ||
| 0.4.5 | | 0.4.5 | ||
| http://www.gnu.org/software/libmicrohttpd/ | |||
| yes (0.9.26) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 329: | Line 474: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://modplug-xmms.sourceforge.net/ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 337: | Line 484: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://libmpeg2.sourceforge.net/ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 345: | Line 494: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.6. | | 1.6.1 | ||
| https://github.com/sahlberg/libnfs | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 354: | Line 505: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.2.0 | | 1.2.0 | ||
| http://www.xiph.org/downloads/ | |||
| yes (1.3.1) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 361: | Line 514: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 8. | | 8.33 | ||
| http://www.pcre.org/ | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 370: | Line 525: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.7 | | 1.7 | ||
| http://cgit.sukimashita.com/libplist.git/ | |||
| yes (1.10) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 378: | Line 535: | ||
| | | | ||
| 20110723-git-b623775 | | 20110723-git-b623775 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 396: | Line 555: | ||
| | | | ||
| c159ca7 | | c159ca7 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 404: | Line 565: | ||
| | | | ||
| 0.1.7 | | 0.1.7 | ||
| http://www.mega-nerd.com/SRC/ | |||
| yes (0.1.8) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 412: | Line 575: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.2.14-vc8 | | 1.2.14-vc8 | ||
| http://www.libsdl.org/ | |||
| yes (2.0) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 419: | Line 584: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://sidplay2.sourceforge.net/ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 427: | Line 594: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 0. | | 0.50 | ||
| http://www.libssh.org/ | |||
| yes (0.5.5) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 435: | Line 604: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| https://code.google.com/p/libsquish/ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 444: | Line 615: | ||
| 0.6.9.1 | | 0.6.9.1 | ||
| 0.6.9.1 | | 0.6.9.1 | ||
| See [http://upnp.org/sdcps-and-certification/resources/sdks/ here] | | https://www.plutinosoft.com/platinum | ||
| yes (1.0.4.11) | |||
| See [http://upnp.org/sdcps-and-certification/resources/sdks/ here] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| libvorbis | | libvorbis | ||
Line 454: | Line 625: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.3.1 | | 1.3.1 | ||
| http://www.xiph.org/downloads/ | |||
| yes (1.3.3) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libXDAAP | | libXDAAP | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 470: | Line 645: | ||
| | | | ||
| 6.0.2 | | 6.0.2 | ||
| http://dev.mysql.com/downloads/connector/c/ | |||
| yes (6.1.1) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 477: | Line 654: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://nosefart.sourceforge.net/ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 485: | Line 664: | ||
| 2.6.3 | | 2.6.3 | ||
| 2.6.3 | | 2.6.3 | ||
| 2. | | 2.7.5 | ||
| http://www.python.org/ | |||
| yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PIL | | PIL | ||
| 1.1.7 | | 1.1.7 | ||
| 1.1.7 | |||
| 1.1.7 | |||
| 1.1.7 | |||
| 1.1.7 | |||
| http://www.pythonware.com/products/pil/ | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| snesapu | | snesapu | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 509: | Line 694: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| https://github.com/Stonyx/SlingboxLib | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 517: | Line 704: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://leonard.oxg.free.fr/stsound.html | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 526: | Line 715: | ||
| | | | ||
| 3.7.16.1 | | 3.7.16.1 | ||
| http://www.sqlite.org/ | |||
| yes (3.8.0.2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | swig | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 534: | Line 725: | ||
| | | | ||
| 2.0.7 | | 2.0.7 | ||
| http://www.swig.org/ | |||
| yes (2.0.11) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 541: | Line 734: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.8. | | 1.8.0 | ||
| http://taglib.github.io/ | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| timidity | | timidity | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 558: | Line 755: | ||
| | | | ||
| 2.6.2-1 | | 2.6.2-1 | ||
| http://timidity.sourceforge.net/ | |||
| yes (2.13.3) | |||
| See [https://github.com/android/platform_external_tinyxml] | | See [https://github.com/android/platform_external_tinyxml] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 565: | Line 764: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://www.rarlab.com/rar_add.htm | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 573: | Line 774: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| https://sourceforge.net/projects/vgmstream/ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xbadpcm | | xbadpcm | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 585: | Line 790: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xbmc-dll-symbols | | xbmc-dll-symbols | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 598: | Line 805: | ||
| | | | ||
| 2.0.1 | | 2.0.1 | ||
| http://lloyd.github.io/yajl/ | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 606: | Line 815: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.2.5 | | 1.2.5 | ||
| http://www.zlib.net/ | |||
| yes (1.2.8) | |||
| | | | ||
|}[[Category:Development]] | |} | ||
[[Category:Development]] |
Revision as of 01:52, 17 February 2020
Development | Libraries |
THIS PAGE IS OUTDATED:
This page or section has not been updated in a long time, no longer applies, refers to features that have been replaced/removed, and/or may not be reliable. This page is only kept for historical reasons, or in case someone wants to try updating it. |
Porting Libraries
The following is a list of libraries which Kodi relies upon.
Library | Android | Linux | iOS | OSX | Windows | Links | Newer available | Comments | License |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
addons | |||||||||
afpfs-ng | 0.8.1 | 0.8.1 | 0.8.1 | 0.8.1 | 0.8.1 | http://sourceforge.net/projects/afpfs-ng/ | not for long time | ||
asap | 2.0.0 | 2.0.0 | 2.0.0 | 2.0.0 | http://asap.sourceforge.net/ | yes (3.1.5) | |||
autoconf | 2.68 | 2.68 | 2.68 | 2.68 | no | http://www.gnu.org/software/autoconf/ | yes (2.69) | ||
automake | 1.11.3 | 1.11.3 | 1.11.3 | 1.11.3 | no | http://www.gnu.org/software/automake/ | yes (1.12.2) | ||
boost | 1.46.1 | http://www.boost.org/ | yes (1.54.0) | ||||||
cmake | 2.8.8 | 2.8.8 | 2.8.8 | 2.8.8 | no | http://www.cmake.org/ | yes (2.8.11) | ||
cmyth | |||||||||
cpluff | 0.1.3 | 0.1.3 | 0.1.3 | 0.1.3 | 0.1.3 | http://www.c-pluff.org/ | not for long time | ||
cximage | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | https://sourceforge.net/projects/cximage/ | yes (7.02) | ||
distribute | 0.6.21 | 0.6.21 | 0.6.21 | 0.6.21 | no | https://pypi.python.org/pypi/distribute | yes (7.3.4) | ||
distutilscross | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | no | https://pypi.python.org/pypi/distutilscross | no | ||
dnssd | 379.32.1 | ||||||||
doxygen | 1.8.2 | http://www.doxygen.org | yes (1.8.5) | ||||||
dpgnative | 1.14.30 | 1.14.30 | 1.14.30 | 1.14.30 | no | ||||
enca | 1.12 | http://freecode.com/projects/enca | yes (1.13) | ||||||
ffmpeg | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | See here, here and many other sources including Play | yes (2.0) | ||
freetype | 2.6.6-1 | http://www.freetype.org/ | ? | See here | |||||
fontconfig | 2.8.0-2 | http://www.freedesktop.org/wiki/Software/fontconfig/ | yes (2.10.2) | ||||||
groovy | 1.8.9 | 1.8.9 | 1.8.9 | 1.8.9 | 1.8.9 | http://groovy.codehaus.org/ | yes (2.1) | ||
gtest | 1.6.0 | 1.6.0 | 1.6.0 | 1.6.0 | 1.6.0 | http://code.google.com/p/googletest/ | yes (1.7.0) | ||
hardbuzz | 0.7.0 | ? | |||||||
lame_enc | 3.99.5 | http://www.free-codecs.com/download/lame_encoder.htm | no | ||||||
libapetag | https://sourceforge.net/projects/pylibape/ | ||||||||
libalsa | |||||||||
libass | 0.10.1 | 0.10.1 | 0.10.1 | 0.10.1 | 0.10.0 | http://code.google.com/p/libass/ | yes (0.10.1) | See here | |
libbluray | 0.4.0 | http://www.videolan.org/developers/libbluray.html | no | ||||||
libbzip2 | 1.0.5 | http://www.bzip.org/ | yes (1.0.6) | ||||||
libcdio | 0.83 | http://www.gnu.org/software/libcdio/ | yes (0.90) | ||||||
libcec | 2.1.1 | ||||||||
libcurl | 7.21.6-devel | http://curl.haxx.se/libcurl/ | yes (7.32.0) | ||||||
libdvd | http://www.videolan.org/developers/libdvdcss.html | ||||||||
libexif | http://libexif.sourceforge.net/ | ||||||||
libexpat | 2.0.1-1 | http://expat.sourceforge.net/ | no | ||||||
libflac | 1.2.1-devel | https://xiph.org/flac/index.html | yes (1.3.0) | ||||||
libfribidi | 0.19.2 | http://www.fribidi.org/ | yes (0.19.5) | ||||||
libhdhomerun | |||||||||
libhts | |||||||||
libid3tag | http://www.underbit.com/products/mad/ | ||||||||
libiconv | 1.13.1 | http://www.gnu.org/software/libiconv/ | yes (1.14) | ||||||
libjpeg-turbo | 1.2.0 | 1.2.0 | 1.2.0 | 1.2.0 | 1.2.0 | https://sourceforge.net/projects/libjpeg-turbo/ | yes (1.3.0) | ||
liblame | http://lame.sourceforge.net/ | See here | |||||||
liblzo | 2.04 | http://www.oberhumer.com/opensource/lzo/ | yes (2.06) | ||||||
libmad | http://www.underbit.com/products/mad | ||||||||
libmicrohttpd | 0.4.5 | http://www.gnu.org/software/libmicrohttpd/ | yes (0.9.26) | ||||||
libmodplug | http://modplug-xmms.sourceforge.net/ | ||||||||
libmpeg2 | http://libmpeg2.sourceforge.net/ | ||||||||
libnfs | 1.6.1 | https://github.com/sahlberg/libnfs | no | ||||||
libogg | 1.2.0 | http://www.xiph.org/downloads/ | yes (1.3.1) | ||||||
libpcre | 8.33 | http://www.pcre.org/ | no | ||||||
libplist | 1.7 | http://cgit.sukimashita.com/libplist.git/ | yes (1.10) | ||||||
librtmp | 20110723-git-b623775 | ||||||||
libRTV | 4.3.0.280 | 4.3.0.280 | 4.3.0.280 | 4.3.0.280 | 4.3.0.280 | ||||
libshairplay | c159ca7 | ||||||||
libsamplerate | 0.1.7 | http://www.mega-nerd.com/SRC/ | yes (0.1.8) | ||||||
libsdl | 1.2.14-vc8 | http://www.libsdl.org/ | yes (2.0) | ||||||
libsidplay2 | http://sidplay2.sourceforge.net/ | ||||||||
libssh | 0.50 | http://www.libssh.org/ | yes (0.5.5) | ||||||
libsquish | https://code.google.com/p/libsquish/ | ||||||||
libUPnP | 0.6.9.1 | 0.6.9.1 | 0.6.9.1 | 0.6.9.1 | 0.6.9.1 | https://www.plutinosoft.com/platinum | yes (1.0.4.11) | See here | |
libvorbis | 1.3.1 | http://www.xiph.org/downloads/ | yes (1.3.3) | ||||||
libXDAAP | |||||||||
mysqlclient | 6.0.2 | http://dev.mysql.com/downloads/connector/c/ | yes (6.1.1) | ||||||
nosefart | http://nosefart.sourceforge.net/ | ||||||||
python | 2.6.3 | 2.6.3 | 2.6.3 | 2.7.5 | http://www.python.org/ | yes | |||
PIL | 1.1.7 | 1.1.7 | 1.1.7 | 1.1.7 | 1.1.7 | http://www.pythonware.com/products/pil/ | no | ||
snesapu | |||||||||
SlingboxLib | https://github.com/Stonyx/SlingboxLib | ||||||||
stsound | http://leonard.oxg.free.fr/stsound.html | ||||||||
sqlite | 3.7.16.1 | http://www.sqlite.org/ | yes (3.8.0.2) | ||||||
swig | 2.0.7 | http://www.swig.org/ | yes (2.0.11) | ||||||
taglib | 1.8.0 | http://taglib.github.io/ | no | ||||||
timidity | |||||||||
tinyXML | 2.6.2-1 | http://timidity.sourceforge.net/ | yes (2.13.3) | See [1] | |||||
UnrarXLib | http://www.rarlab.com/rar_add.htm | ||||||||
vgmstream | https://sourceforge.net/projects/vgmstream/ | ||||||||
xbadpcm | |||||||||
xbmc-dll-symbols | |||||||||
yajl | 2.0.1 | http://lloyd.github.io/yajl/ | no | ||||||
zlib | 1.2.5 | http://www.zlib.net/ | yes (1.2.8) |