Archive:Development advisors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Update roles - October 2015) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! Component !! Dev(s) who can sign off on that area !! Retired/Inactive Devs | |||
|- | |||
| Android specific feature || Koying, || Davilla, Theuni | |||
|- | |||
! | | Audio playback (audio/video files) || anssih, Fritsch, FernetMenta || | ||
|- | |||
| BSD Specific feature || Fneufneu || | |||
|- | |||
| Blu-ray menu navigation or playback || ace20022 || Elupus | |||
|- | |||
| Build System || Memphiz, Wsnipex, stefansaraev, Montellese || Althekiller, Spiff | |||
|- | |||
| DVD-Video menu navigation and playback || ace20022 || Voyager, Elupus | |||
|- | |||
| Database / Library for Music || Montellese, Evilhamster, Razee || JMarshall, night199-uk | |||
|- | |||
| Database / Library for Videos (Movies and TV-Shows) || Montellese || JMarshall | |||
|- | |||
| Graphical User Interface (GUI) || || JMarshall,pieh | |||
|- | |||
| Installer / Initial Setup Guide (Wizards) || || spiff | |||
|- | |||
| Karaoke || || oldnemesis | |||
|- | |||
| 3D || Da-Anda || oldnemesis | |||
|- | |||
| General control input system || koying, montellese , garbear, || Jmashall, Jhsrennie , Spiff, Davilla | |||
|- | |||
| Linux Distribution (Operating-System) || wsnipex ,lcapriotti || | |||
|- | |||
| Linux specific features || wsnipex || spiff, topfs2, althekiller | |||
|- | |||
| Mac OS X specific feature || Memphiz || Davilla | |||
|- | |||
| PVR (Personal Video Recorder) || Jalle19, ksooo, xhaggi || opdenkamp | |||
|- | |||
| Pictures Viewing / Slideshow Display || || ulion | |||
|- | |||
| Playlists (Audio or Video) || Montellese || | |||
|- | |||
| Python Code and/or Scripts || jfcarroll || | |||
|- | |||
| VFS || || spiff, ulion, | |||
|- | |||
| Scraper (Music/Video Metadata collector) || olympia, Mkortseige || scudlee | |||
|- | |||
| Skin / Theme (Navigation, Look and Feel) || Ronie, BigNoid, Phil65 || jmarshall, jezz_x | |||
|- | |||
| Subtitles || ace20022, voyager || elupus | |||
|- | |||
| Thumbnails / Covers / Posters / FanArt || || jmarshall | |||
|- | |||
| Translation / Language files / Internationalization || alanwww1 || blittan | |||
|- | |||
| UPnP/DNLA || Montellese || Alcoheca, Elupus | |||
|- | |||
| Video playback (inc. audio in video and codecs) || fernetmenta, koying, popcornmix, gimli || elupus , abalier, davilla, | |||
|- | |||
| Weather forecasts || ronie || | |||
|- | |||
| Web Server / Web Interface / Web API / JSON-RPC || Montellese, anaconda || topfs2 | |||
|- | |||
| Windows (Win32) Distribution / Installer || Martijn || WiSo | |||
|- | |||
| Windows specific feature || Karlson2k, ace20022 || WiSo | |||
|- | |||
| iOS Specific feature || Memphiz || | |||
|- | |||
| rpi || popcornmix, gimli || | |||
|- | |||
| addon system (installing/interface/handling) || Tamlandm, || opdenkamp, Spiff, JMarshall | |||
|- | |||
| retroplayer || garbear || | |||
|- | |||
| General code reviewing (coding quality, unspecific) || montellese, mkortstiege, Paxxi|| Althekiller, jm, elupus, | |||
|- | |||
| Settings system || Montellese JJD-UK || althekiller | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Development]] | [[Category:Development]] | ||
[[Category:DevCon 2013 ideas]] |
Revision as of 13:57, 12 October 2015
Component | Dev(s) who can sign off on that area | Retired/Inactive Devs |
---|---|---|
Android specific feature | Koying, | Davilla, Theuni |
Audio playback (audio/video files) | anssih, Fritsch, FernetMenta | |
BSD Specific feature | Fneufneu | |
Blu-ray menu navigation or playback | ace20022 | Elupus |
Build System | Memphiz, Wsnipex, stefansaraev, Montellese | Althekiller, Spiff |
DVD-Video menu navigation and playback | ace20022 | Voyager, Elupus |
Database / Library for Music | Montellese, Evilhamster, Razee | JMarshall, night199-uk |
Database / Library for Videos (Movies and TV-Shows) | Montellese | JMarshall |
Graphical User Interface (GUI) | JMarshall,pieh | |
Installer / Initial Setup Guide (Wizards) | spiff | |
Karaoke | oldnemesis | |
3D | Da-Anda | oldnemesis |
General control input system | koying, montellese , garbear, | Jmashall, Jhsrennie , Spiff, Davilla |
Linux Distribution (Operating-System) | wsnipex ,lcapriotti | |
Linux specific features | wsnipex | spiff, topfs2, althekiller |
Mac OS X specific feature | Memphiz | Davilla |
PVR (Personal Video Recorder) | Jalle19, ksooo, xhaggi | opdenkamp |
Pictures Viewing / Slideshow Display | ulion | |
Playlists (Audio or Video) | Montellese | |
Python Code and/or Scripts | jfcarroll | |
VFS | spiff, ulion, | |
Scraper (Music/Video Metadata collector) | olympia, Mkortseige | scudlee |
Skin / Theme (Navigation, Look and Feel) | Ronie, BigNoid, Phil65 | jmarshall, jezz_x |
Subtitles | ace20022, voyager | elupus |
Thumbnails / Covers / Posters / FanArt | jmarshall | |
Translation / Language files / Internationalization | alanwww1 | blittan |
UPnP/DNLA | Montellese | Alcoheca, Elupus |
Video playback (inc. audio in video and codecs) | fernetmenta, koying, popcornmix, gimli | elupus , abalier, davilla, |
Weather forecasts | ronie | |
Web Server / Web Interface / Web API / JSON-RPC | Montellese, anaconda | topfs2 |
Windows (Win32) Distribution / Installer | Martijn | WiSo |
Windows specific feature | Karlson2k, ace20022 | WiSo |
iOS Specific feature | Memphiz | |
rpi | popcornmix, gimli | |
addon system (installing/interface/handling) | Tamlandm, | opdenkamp, Spiff, JMarshall |
retroplayer | garbear | |
General code reviewing (coding quality, unspecific) | montellese, mkortstiege, Paxxi | Althekiller, jm, elupus, |
Settings system | Montellese JJD-UK | althekiller |