Archive:Development advisors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable | {{mininav| [[Development]] }} | ||
{{todo}} | |||
! | |||
| | <section begin="intro" />This is a list of developers who have specialties in various specific areas of Kodi. This allows other developers, both in and outside of Team Kodi, to find who to ask for advice or for approval of various ideas, pull requests, advice, and more. Please do not abuse this or use this for request features.<section end="intro" /> | ||
| Android specific | |||
| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Audio playback (audio | ! Developer(s) | ||
! [[File:Add-on system (installing-interface).png|link=]] || [[File:Android specific features.png|link=]] || [[File:Artwork (thumbnails, posters, fan art).png|link=]] || [[File:Audio playback (audio-video files).png|link=]] || [[File:Blu-ray.png|link=]] || [[File:BSD specific features.png|link=]] || [[File:Build system.png|link=]] || [[File:Database-library for music.png|link=]] || [[File:Database-library for videos (movies & TV).png|link=]] || [[File:DVD.png|link=]] || [[File:General code reviewing (quality).png|link=]] || [[File:General control input system.png|link=]] || [[File:Graphical user interface.png|link=]] || [[File:iOS distribution.png|link=]] || [[File:iOS specific features.png|link=]] || [[File:Karaoke.png|link=]] || [[File:Linux distribution.png|link=]] || [[File:Linux specific features.png|link=]] || [[File:Mac OS X specific features.png|link=]] || [[File:Pictures viewing-slideshow display.png|link=]] || [[File:Playlists (audio or video).png|link=]] || [[File:PVR (Personal Video Recoder-Live TV).png|link=]] || [[File:Python code & scripts.png|link=]] || [[File:Retroplayer.png|link=]] || [[File:Raspberry Pi.png|link=]] || [[File:Scrapers (music-video metadata).png|link=]] || [[File:Settings system.png|link=]] || [[File:Skin-theme (navigation, look & feel).png|link=]] || [[File:Subtitles.png|link=]] || [[File:Translations-internationalization.png|link=]] || [[File:UPnP-DNLA.png|link=]] || [[File:Video playback.png|link=]] || [[File:Virtual file system (VFS).png|link=]] || [[File:Weather.png|link=]] || [[File:Web Server, web interface, & JSON-RPC.png|link=]] || [[File:Windows installer.png|link=]] || [[File:Windows specific features.png|link=]] | |||
{{dev| abalier | Video playback=x }} | |||
| Blu-ray | {{dev| ace20022 | Blu-ray=x | Subtitles=x | Windows specific features=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| alanwww1 | Translations/internationalization=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| alcoheca | UPnP/DNLA=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| blittan | Translations/internationalization=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| elupus | Blu-ray=x | DVD=x | General code reviewing (quality)=x | Subtitles=x | UPnP/DLNA=x | Video playback=x }} | ||
|- | {{dev| FernetMenta | Audio playback=x | Video playback=x }} | ||
{{dev| Fneufneu | BSD specific features=x }} | |||
{{dev| fritsch | Audio playback=x }} | |||
| Database | {{dev| garbear | General control input system=x | Retroplayer=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| gimli | Raspberry Pi=x | Video playback=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| jfcarroll | Python code & scripts=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| jhsrennie | General control input system=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| jmarshall | Add-on system (installing/interface)=x | Database/library for music=x | Database/library for videos (movies & TV)=x | General control input system=x | General code reviewing (quality)=x | Graphical user interface=x | Skin/theme (navigation, look & feel)=x | Artwork (thumbnails, posters, fan art)=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| Karlson2k | Windows specific feature=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| Koying | Android specific features=x | General control input system=x | Video playback=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| lcapriotti | Linux distribution=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| Martijn | Windows installer=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| mathias | Scrapers (music/video metadata)=x }} | ||
| Linux | {{dev| Memphiz | Build system=x | iOS specific features=x | Mac OS X specific features=x }} | ||
{{dev| Montellese | Database/library for music=x | Database/library for videos (movies & TV)=x General code reviewing (quality)=x | General control input system=x | Playlists (audio or video)=x | Settings system=x | UPnP/DLNA=x | Web Server, web interface, & JSON-RPC=x }} | |||
| Linux specific features || | {{dev| night199-uk | Database/library for music=x }} | ||
{{dev| oldnemesis | Karaoke=x }} | |||
| Mac OS X specific | {{dev| Olympia | Scrapers (music/video metadata)=x }} | ||
|- | {{dev| opdenkamp | Add-on system (installing/interface)=x | PVR (Personal Video Recoder/Live TV)=x }} | ||
| PVR (Personal Video | {{dev| pieh | Graphical user interface=x }} | ||
|- | {{dev| popcornmix | Raspberry Pi=x | Video playback=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| ronie | Skin/theme (navigation, look & feel)=x | Weather=x }} | ||
|- | {{dev| Scudlee | Scrapers (music/video metadata)=x }} | ||
{{dev| topfs2 | Linux specific features=x | Web Server, web interface, & JSON-RPC=x }} | |||
|- | {{dev| ulion | Pictures viewing/slideshow display=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| Voyager | DVD=x | Subtitles=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| WiSo | Windows installer=x | Windows specific features=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| wsnipex | Build system=x | Linux distribution=x | Linux specific features=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| xhaggi | PVR (Personal Video Recoder/Live TV)=x }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| UPnP/DNLA || | |||
|- | |||
| Video playback | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Windows specific feature || | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Team Kodi specific notes]] | |||
[[Category:Development]] | [[Category:Development]] | ||
Revision as of 10:19, 11 October 2015
Development | Development advisors |
This is a list of developers who have specialties in various specific areas of Kodi. This allows other developers, both in and outside of Team Kodi, to find who to ask for advice or for approval of various ideas, pull requests, advice, and more. Please do not abuse this or use this for request features.