Archive:Development advisors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Component !! Dev(s) who can sign off on that area | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |- | ||
! | | Android specific feature || Koying,davilla,theuni | ||
|- | |||
| Audio playback (audio/video files) || fritsch, FernetMenta, | |||
|- | |||
| BSD Specific feature || Fneufneu | |||
|- | |||
| Blu-ray menu navigation or playback || elupus, ace20022 | |||
|- | |||
| Build System || Althekiller, memphiz, spiff, wsnipex | |||
|- | |||
| DVD-Video menu navigation and playback || Voyager, elupus | |||
|- | |||
| Database / Library for Music || JMarshall, night199-uk, Montellese | |||
|- | |||
| Database / Library for Videos (Movies and TV-Shows) || JMarshall, Montellese | |||
|- | |||
| Graphical User Interface (GUI) || JMarshall,pieh | |||
|- | |||
| Installer / Initial Setup Guide (Wizards) || spiff | |||
|- | |||
| Karaoke || oldnemesis | |||
|- | |||
| General control input system || jhsrennie , spiff, davilla, koying, montellese , garbear, jm | |||
|- | |||
| Linux Distribution (Operating-System) || wsnipex ,lcapriotti | |||
|- | |||
| Linux specific features || wsnipex ,althekiller, spiff, topfs2 | |||
|- | |||
| Mac OS X specific feature || davilla , memphiz | |||
|- | |||
| PVR (Personal Video Recorder) || opdenkamp, Jalle19, ksooo, xhaggi | |||
|- | |||
| Pictures Viewing / Slideshow Display || ulion | |||
|- | |||
| Playlists (Audio or Video) || Montellese | |||
|- | |||
| Python Code and/or Scripts || jfcarroll | |||
|- | |||
| VFS || spiff, ulion, | |||
|- | |||
| Scraper (Music/Video Metadata collector) || olympia , scudlee, mathias | |||
|- | |||
| Skin / Theme (Navigation, Look and Feel) || ronie, jmarshall, jezz_x | |||
|- | |||
| Subtitles || elupus , ace20022, voyager | |||
|- | |||
| Thumbnails / Covers / Posters / FanArt || jmarshall | |||
|- | |||
| Translation / Language files / Internationalization || alanwww1 , blittan | |||
|- | |||
| UPnP/DNLA || alcoheca , elupus, Montellese | |||
|- | |||
| Video playback (inc. audio in video and codecs) || elupus , abalier, fernetmenta, davilla, koying, popcornmix, gimli | |||
|- | |||
| Weather forecasts || ronie | |||
|- | |||
| Web Server / Web Interface / Web API / JSON-RPC || Montellese , topfs2 | |||
|- | |||
| Windows (Win32) Distribution / Installer || WiSo , Martijn | |||
|- | |||
| Windows specific feature || WiSo , Karlson2k, ace20022 | |||
|- | |||
| iOS Specific feature || Memphiz | |||
|- | |||
| rpi || popcornmix, gimli | |||
|- | |||
| addon system (installing/interface/handling) || spiff, opdenkamp, jm | |||
|- | |||
| retroplayer || garbear | |||
|- | |||
| General code reviewing (coding quality, unspecific) || Althekiller, jm, elupus, montellese | |||
|- | |||
| Settings system || Montellese, althekiller | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Development]] | [[Category:Development]] | ||
[[Category:DevCon 2013 ideas]] |
Revision as of 10:16, 11 October 2015
Component | Dev(s) who can sign off on that area |
---|---|
Android specific feature | Koying,davilla,theuni |
Audio playback (audio/video files) | fritsch, FernetMenta, |
BSD Specific feature | Fneufneu |
Blu-ray menu navigation or playback | elupus, ace20022 |
Build System | Althekiller, memphiz, spiff, wsnipex |
DVD-Video menu navigation and playback | Voyager, elupus |
Database / Library for Music | JMarshall, night199-uk, Montellese |
Database / Library for Videos (Movies and TV-Shows) | JMarshall, Montellese |
Graphical User Interface (GUI) | JMarshall,pieh |
Installer / Initial Setup Guide (Wizards) | spiff |
Karaoke | oldnemesis |
General control input system | jhsrennie , spiff, davilla, koying, montellese , garbear, jm |
Linux Distribution (Operating-System) | wsnipex ,lcapriotti |
Linux specific features | wsnipex ,althekiller, spiff, topfs2 |
Mac OS X specific feature | davilla , memphiz |
PVR (Personal Video Recorder) | opdenkamp, Jalle19, ksooo, xhaggi |
Pictures Viewing / Slideshow Display | ulion |
Playlists (Audio or Video) | Montellese |
Python Code and/or Scripts | jfcarroll |
VFS | spiff, ulion, |
Scraper (Music/Video Metadata collector) | olympia , scudlee, mathias |
Skin / Theme (Navigation, Look and Feel) | ronie, jmarshall, jezz_x |
Subtitles | elupus , ace20022, voyager |
Thumbnails / Covers / Posters / FanArt | jmarshall |
Translation / Language files / Internationalization | alanwww1 , blittan |
UPnP/DNLA | alcoheca , elupus, Montellese |
Video playback (inc. audio in video and codecs) | elupus , abalier, fernetmenta, davilla, koying, popcornmix, gimli |
Weather forecasts | ronie |
Web Server / Web Interface / Web API / JSON-RPC | Montellese , topfs2 |
Windows (Win32) Distribution / Installer | WiSo , Martijn |
Windows specific feature | WiSo , Karlson2k, ace20022 |
iOS Specific feature | Memphiz |
rpi | popcornmix, gimli |
addon system (installing/interface/handling) | spiff, opdenkamp, jm |
retroplayer | garbear |
General code reviewing (coding quality, unspecific) | Althekiller, jm, elupus, montellese |
Settings system | Montellese, althekiller |