Archive:Codename G: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
>UNiversal m (Hitting the g-spot) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Genesis || {{img|http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/e/e4/2180_-_Pittsburgh_-_Mellon_Arena_-_Genesis_-_The_Carpet_Crawlers.JPG/267px-2180_-_Pittsburgh_-_Mellon_Arena_-_Genesis_-_The_Carpet_Crawlers.JPG|200px}} || Bible || | | Genesis || {{img|http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/e/e4/2180_-_Pittsburgh_-_Mellon_Arena_-_Genesis_-_The_Carpet_Crawlers.JPG/267px-2180_-_Pittsburgh_-_Mellon_Arena_-_Genesis_-_The_Carpet_Crawlers.JPG|200px}} || Bible || | ||
|- | |||
| Gihon || {{img|http://www.lynnrupe.com/SMALL%20LANDSCAPES/images/Rocks%20on%20the%20Gihon%20River.jpg|200px}} || [[w:Gihon_(Ryukyu)|River from Garden of Eden and Okinawan King]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gold || {{img|http://www.numbersleuth.org/worlds-gold/gold-bar.jpg|200px}} || metal || | | Gold || {{img|http://www.numbersleuth.org/worlds-gold/gold-bar.jpg|200px}} || metal || | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
| Grendel || {{img|http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/8/88/Stories_of_beowulf_grendel.jpg|200px}} || [[w:Grendel|Beowulf character]] || | | Grendel || {{img|http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/8/88/Stories_of_beowulf_grendel.jpg|200px}} || [[w:Grendel|Beowulf character]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gaga || || Belgian expression for "crazy" || | | Gaga || {{img|http://fc06.deviantart.net/fs71/i/2011/009/f/1/babylonian_deity_by_emmmor-d36sjvo.jpg|200px}} || Belgian expression for "crazy" or '''Gaga (god)''', a minor Babylonian deity || Either one is definetly getting you to go gaga. | ||
|- | |||
| Gamma || {{img|http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/6/63/Gamma_ray_burst.jpg/300px-Gamma_ray_burst.jpg|200px}} || [[w:Gamma_ray|Gamma ray]] or 3rd Letter in Greek Alphabet || One made The Hulk the other abc | |||
|- | |||
| Gastropoda || {{img|http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/6/64/Grapevinesnail_01a.jpg/800px-Grapevinesnail_01a.jpg|200px}} || [[w:Gastropoda|The s-car-got there]] || Tasty snack, if you like that sort of thing, yum | |||
|} | |} |