Archive:Codename G: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grendel || {{img|http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/8/88/Stories_of_beowulf_grendel.jpg|200px}} || [[w:Grendel|Beowulf character]] || | | Grendel || {{img|http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/8/88/Stories_of_beowulf_grendel.jpg|200px}} || [[w:Grendel|Beowulf character]] || | ||
|- | |||
| Gaga || || Belgian expression for "crazy" || | |||
|} | |} |