Archive:Codename G: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Godzilla || {{img|http://thewashingtonroast.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/03/godzilla-3.jpg|200px}} || [[w:Godzilla|International lover and part-time giant lizard]] || | | Godzilla || {{img|http://thewashingtonroast.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/03/godzilla-3.jpg|200px}} || [[w:Godzilla|International lover and part-time giant lizard]] || | ||
|- | |||
| Grendel || {{img|http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/8/88/Stories_of_beowulf_grendel.jpg|200px}} || [[w:Grendel|Beowulf character]] || | |||
|} | |} |