Add-on development: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Add the new Video tutorial) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="33%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Translation - Noun project 987.png|link=HOW-TO:HelloWorld_addon|title=Hello World Tutorial}} | | width="33%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Translation - Noun project 987.png|link=HOW-TO:HelloWorld_addon|title=Hello World Tutorial}} | ||
| width="33%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Nuvola apps kscd.png|link=Audio/video add-on tutorial|title= | | width="33%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Nuvola apps kscd.png|link=Audio/video add-on tutorial|title=General Add-on Tutorial}} | ||
| width="33%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Video.png|link=3rd Party Tutorials}} | | width="33%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Video.png|link=3rd Party Tutorials}} | ||
|} | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="100%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Nuvola apps kscd.png|link=HOW-TO:Video_addon|title=Video Tutorial}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- |
Revision as of 16:44, 20 November 2015
Development | Add-on development |
This area contains information, tutorials, and links for creating add-ons (and plug-ins) for Kodi.
General
Add-on Types
Tutorials
Advanced
Publishing
Repositories